For Buyers For Suppliers Community My TopTen
Cr20Ni80 Ribbon

Cr20Ni80 Ribbon

GBP 100.00 - 200.00

Contact Supplier:

Supplier Details

Danyang Xinli Alloy Co., Ltd.

Free Member  (2012)

[ danyang, JI,China ]

Business Type:  Manufacturer

Supplier has 5 products

Contact Details

Product Description

Nickel-chromium, nickel-chromium alloy with high and stable resistance, corrosion resistance, surface oxidation resistance is good, a better under high temperature and seismic strength, good ductility, good workability and weldability, is widely used in industrial electric furnace, metallurgy, household appliances, machinery manufacturing, heating element and resistor varistor other material.

Other Name: Chromel A, Nikrothal 80, N8, Nichrome V, Tophet A, Resistohm 80, Cronix 80, Alloy A, MWS-650, Stablohm 650; Chromel C, Nikrothal 60, N6, Tophet C, Resistohm 60, Cronifer II, Nichrome Alloy C, MWS-675, Stablohm 675;

Basic Information

Business Type:
Year Established:
Total Employees:
51 - 100

About Us

From melting, drawing, heat treatment to the finished product, the production flow of the whole process and the facility for integrity testing are our company's characteristics. Fe-Cr-Al, Ni-Cr-Fe high electric resistance, electric heater alloy, all kinds of different stainless steel welding materials and wire material which are provided by our factory have already been widely used in metallurgy chemical industry, machine industry, glass, Chinaware and other electric appliance fields for long time. We are also specialized in producing stove strip, conveyer belt and radiant tube. We employ some senior engineers as our technical guidance. By applying the new technology and researching new products, we can upgrade the market competition continuously. Our operate principle is "Quality first, Customer first".

Member History

Year Joined:
Membership Type:
Free Member

Send Supplier a Message

You must be signed in to contact this supplier.

Not a Member?

Already a member? Sign In

Community Tools

For Wholesale Buyers

For Wholesalers and Manufacturers

Click Here to Call Us: 800-928-6710