For Buyers For Suppliers Community My TopTen
E2000/APC simplex patch cord

E2000/APC simplex patch cord

USD 2.00 - 20.00
Payment Terms:
Western Union, T/T

Contact Supplier:

Supplier Details

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

Free Member  (2011)

[ Shenzhen, GU,China ]

Business Type:  Manufacturer

Supplier has 5 products

Contact Details

Packaging and Delivery

each in a PE bag
Delivery Lead Time:
7 days

Product Description

E2000 fiber patch cord are offered with SM and MM applications with PC and APC polishing, full ceramic ferrule, excellent design to provide Low insertion loss and back reflection loss, perfect durability. We can provide Huber+Suhner and R&M connectors for E2000 and E2000/APC fiber patch cord.


¨ Telecommunication


¨ Fiber oiptic sensors

¨ Optical transmission system

¨ Test equipment


¨ High credibility and stability

¨ Good in repeatability and exchangeability

¨ Integrated protective cap protects ferrule from dust

¨ Integrated spring for a guaranteed closing of the protective cap

¨ Singlemode and multimode versions available

¨ PC and APC polishing

¨ Full ceramic ferrule

¨ Special ferrule preform for short polishing time

Basic Information

Business Type:
Year Established:
Total Employees:
101 - 500

About Us

Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd was established in 2005,is a professional fiber optical products manufacturer,specialize in the production and marketing of fiber products (like Connectors, Adaptors, Attenuators,Patch cords,Pigtails). These products are mainly used in communication systems,such as LC,SC,FC,ST,D4,DIN,MU,MPO,MTRJ,SMA,E2000 ect.

We offer an extensive range of precision fiber components to serve end-users,distributors,resellers,installers and OEMs worldwide.

Owing to our excellent engineering services,technical support,mass production fast delivery for every customers,the products has been exported well to USA,Canada,Europe,South America,Asia and other countries or area.

Member History

Year Joined:
Membership Type:
Free Member

Send Supplier a Message

You must be signed in to contact this supplier.

Not a Member?

Already a member? Sign In

Community Tools

For Wholesale Buyers

For Wholesalers and Manufacturers

Click Here to Call Us: 800-928-6710