For Buyers For Suppliers Community My TopTen


Contact Supplier for pricing

Contact Supplier:

Supplier Details


Free Member  (2016)

[ hangzhou, ZH,China ]

Business Type:  Manufacturer

Supplier has 5 products

Contact Details

Quick Details

Origin City:
Origin Country:

Product Description

Product Name: Phosphatidylserine
Other name: L-?-Phosphatidyl-L-serine; Improve memory; Serinephosphatide; PS;
1,2-Distearoyl phosphatidyl serine; 1,2-Distearoyl-sn-3-glycerophosphoserine;
Botanical Source: Soy (Glycine max.)
Part Used: Seeds
Appearance: Light Yellow fine powder.
Specifications: L-?-Phosphatidyl-L-serine20-60%
Test Method: HPLC
CAS No.: 51446-62-9
Health Benefits:
1. Improve brain function, attention and improve memory.
2. To improve student performance.
3.To stabilize mood and improve sleep.
4.To repair brain damage.
5.To scavenge free radicals, anti-oxidation,To improving immunity.
7. To Prevention and treatment of cardiovascular and cerebrovascular diseases.
6. To relieve stress, enhance the recovery of brain fatigue.
8. .To effectively improve the vitality of brain cells,preventing Alzheimer's disease.

Packing Detail:
Net weight: 25Kg per Drum. Packed in two plastic-bags with paper-drum outside Or
as per customers request.
Storage: Store in a cool, dry and well-sealed container; Keep away from moisture and
strong light/heat.
Shelf life: Two years under specified environment.

Basic Information

Business Type:
Year Established:
Total Employees:
More than 1000

About Us

Risun, engaged in the developement, extraction and marketing of natural active compounds, is a science enterprise over 10 years. We own a professional research team. We can help our clients solve the research of product, offer herbal formula service etc. We own modernized production shop and advanced test equipments. This can assure each lot product qualified and suitable for our clients. We own a classic group, with the perfect sale and after-sale service system. This can assure each client are satisfy with our product and service.

We belief ?customer first, do with honesty?. This earns the continuous orders and compliment from new and old customers all over the world. We promise our customers ?reliable quality, excellent service? to satisfy them. Risun obeys honesty,efficiency,innovation and surpassment to advance, create health and miricle with nature.
Risun main products:
Plant monomer: Kaempferol, Luteolin, Genistein, Arbutin, Inulin, Nattokinase, etc .
Standard plant extract: Echinacea Herb Extract, Horse Chestnut Extract, Nuciferine, Phosphatidylserine, etc.
Besides, we can offer OEM service as to the customers? requirement.
Risun, full of passion and vitality, expect to cooperate with you.

Member History

Year Joined:
Membership Type:
Free Member

Send Supplier a Message

You must be signed in to contact this supplier.

Not a Member?

Already a member? Sign In

Community Tools

For Wholesale Buyers

For Wholesalers and Manufacturers

Click Here to Call Us: 800-928-6710