For Buyers For Suppliers Community My TopTen
SC Connector

SC Connector

Price:
USD 1.00 - 100.00
Payment Terms:
T/T

Contact Supplier:


Supplier Details

Fiberyo Technologies Limited

Free Member  (2012)

[ Shenzhen, GU,China ]

Business Type:  Manufacturer

Supplier has 5 products

Contact Details

Product Description

The SC or Subscription Channel connector uses a push-pull system and have become known as an industry standard connector because of their many advantages. The SC connector push pull system was originally developed by NTT, and is characterized by an audible click heard when the connector is mated with the adapter, signaling it is locked and preventing rotational misalignment.

Made of mostly plastic components, the SC offers a less expensive option that is just as durable and can be used in a variety of applications including CATV, Active Device Terminiations, LANs, Telecommunication networks and WAN’s. The SC connectors are available with single mode physical contact (PC), angled physical contact (APC), and Multi-mode physical contact (PC) ferrules. The SC connector and adapter come in a variety of colors including industry standard blue green, and beige.

Basic Information

Country:
China
Business Type:
Manufacturer
Year Established:
2007
Total Employees:
51 - 100

About Us

Fiberyo Technologies, located in Shenzhen China, is a leading professional manufacturer, focus in producing, designing, and distribution fiber optic passive components, dedicated to provide the first class fiber optic products and solution for global fiber optic communication.

Starting from 2007, with many years of mass production experiences and rapidly company developing, Fiberyo successfully established a full range fiber optic passive product lines for Telecommunications networks, Cable TV networks and the Internet communication, with covering all series of SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MT-RJ, Din, D4, E-2000, MPO connectors, types of standard and special fiber optic cable assemblies products, Fiber optic patch cords, fiber optic pigtails, fiber optic connectors, fiber optic adapters, fiber optic attenuators, fiber optic cable, fused couplers, PLC splitters, fiber management, related fiber optic communication products and solutions, widely apply in FTTX, CATV, Telecom, PON communications, Datacom, Electronics, Networking, Metro, and Access field.

Member History

Year Joined:
2012
Membership Type:
Free Member

Send Supplier a Message

You must be signed in to contact this supplier.

Not a Member?

Already a member? Sign In

Community Tools

For Wholesale Buyers

For Wholesalers and Manufacturers

Click Here to Call Us: 800-928-6710