For Buyers For Suppliers Community My TopTen
Silver Liquid Mercury (99.9999% Purity)

Silver Liquid Mercury (99.9999% Purity)

USD 500.00 - 700.00
Payment Terms:
Credit Card, PayPal, Check, Western Union, L/C

Contact Supplier:

Supplier Details

Ernst International Sdn. Bhd

Free Member  (2012)

[ Petaling Jaya, Selangor,Malaysia ]

Business Type:  Manufacturer, Wholesaler, Trading Company

Supplier has 5 products

Contact Details

Quick Details

Origin City:
Origin Country:

Packaging and Delivery

34.5kg steel flask
Delivery Lead Time:
3 days by air

Product Description

Product Name: Mercury
Purity: 99.999%, 99.99%
Other Name:Hydrargyrum, Hydrargyri
CAS No.: 7439-97-6
EINECS: 231-106-7
MF: Hg
Appearance: Silver metallic liquid

--Molecular Weight: 200.59
--Melting Point: -38.87 deg C
--Boiling Point: 356.6 ° C(lit. )
--Solubility: Insoluble in water
--Purity 99.9%
--Ignited residue volume= 0.001%
--Impurity Fe= 0.00004%; Other heavy metals (Pb) = 0.00004%

Applications: Minning, electronics, and chemical synthesis.
Package: In grams and 34.5kg still flask.
Safety: Poison by inhalation. Human systemic effects by inhalation: Wakefulness, muscle weakness, anorexia, headache, tinnitus, hypermotility, diarrhea, liver changes, dermatitis, fever.

First aid: If liquid from leaker comes in contact with skin, remove immediately with water. For eye contact flush with copious amounts of water for fifteen minutes and see physician.

We provide the highest quality products with most competitive prices. Reliable credit and timely delivery are our main advantages. We would like to build a long and stable business relationship with every potential customer from all over the world. If any interests in our products, please feel free to contact us ASAP. We are waiting to offer you the best service.

Basic Information

Business Type:
Manufacturer, Wholesaler, Trading Company
Year Established:
Total Employees:
51 - 100

About Us

Welcome to the leading and number one manufacturer/Producer and exporter of inorganic chemicals of fine qualities.

Created in 1990 with the aim of meeting domestic needs for Chemical-products ,but with the need for growing markets,we became famous in the field of extensions of our products to suit the ever pressing needs and demand and to meet the desire of international market and competition.

This explains why we went into establishments with foreign partners and sooner became renowned in the field of supplying and larger extent meeting the pressures of buyers world wide.

With full recognition from the Chamber of Commerce, stands as a reliable supplier with reputable references for over 10 years into international trade.

We specializes in fine quality chemical products such as Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Peroxide, Q-acid, N-ethylpiperazine, Potassium Cyanide, Sodium Cyanide, Calcium Carbide, Soda Ash,Caustic Soda, Carbon Black, Alcium Cxide, Potassium Nitrate, Liquid Mercury and many other inorganic chemicals with the strictest hygiene standards and meticulous quality control guaranteeing the purity and flavour of the products.

Member History

Year Joined:
Membership Type:
Free Member

Send Supplier a Message

You must be signed in to contact this supplier.

Not a Member?

Already a member? Sign In

Community Tools

For Wholesale Buyers

For Wholesalers and Manufacturers

Click Here to Call Us: 800-928-6710